Boys 7/8th Grade Lacrosse | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Winter 2022/23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Viewable online at www.goodsportsusa.com | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
PL | TEAM | W | L | T | PT | GF | GA | GP | |||||||||||||||||
1st | 6. The DAWGS | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 64 | 22 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
2nd | 2. Manalapan | 6 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 53 | 18 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
3rd | 5. Shore 7/8th | 5 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 54 | 32 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
4th | 1. Holmdel | 4 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 38 | 41 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
5th | 8. Wall Lacrosse | 3 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 36 | 41 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
6th | 4. Riptide | 2 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 31 | 51 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
7th | 7. Toms River 7/8th | 1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 51 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
8th | 3. Ocean | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 58 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
SEEDING CRITERIA - 1ST = MOST PTS., 2ND = H2H WINNER, 3RD = LEAST GA, 4TH = MOST GF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Week | 1 | FRI | 2-Dec | Week | 2 | FRI | 9-Dec | Week | 3 | FRI | 16-Dec | ||||||||||||||
times | score | teams | score | times | score | teams | score | times | score | teams | score | ||||||||||||||
6:10pm | 4 | 4v8 | 8 | 6:10pm | 6 | 2v8 | 5 | 6:10pm | 2 | 4v5 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
7:00pm | 11 | 2v3 | 3 | 7:00pm | 3 | 3v4 | 8 | 7:00pm | 8 | 6v8 | 3 | ||||||||||||||
7:50pm | 6 | 5v6 | 11 | 7:50pm | 6 | 1v5 | 9 | 7:50pm | 0 | 3v7 | 5 | ||||||||||||||
8:40pm | 10 | 1v7 | 6 | 8:40pm | 11 | 6v7 | 2 | 8:40pm | 1 | 1v2 | 10 | ||||||||||||||
BYE | BYE | BYE | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Week | 4 | FRI | 23-Dec | Week | 5 | FRI | 30-Dec | Week | 6 | FRI | 6-Jan | ||||||||||||||
times | score | teams | score | times | score | teams | score | times | score | teams | score | ||||||||||||||
6:10pm | 8 | 2v4 | 0 | NO GAMES HAPPY HOLIDAYS |
6:10pm | 7 | 1v4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
7:00pm | 1 | 3v8 | 4 | 7:00pm | 12 | 5v8 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
7:50pm | 0 | 1v6 | 5 | 7:50pm | 2 | 3v6 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
8:40pm | 5 | 5v7 | 0 | 8:40pm | 7 | 2v7 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
BYE | BYE | 1 , 2 , 3 , 4 , 5 , 6 , 7 , 8 | BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Week | 7 | FRI | 13-Jan | Week | 8 | FRI | 20-Jan | ||||||||||||||||||
times | score | teams | score | times | score | teams | score | ||||||||||||||||||
6:10pm | 5 | 4v6 | 12 | 6:10pm | 5 | 1v8 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
7:00pm | 7 | 2v5 | 4 | 7:00pm | 2 | 3v5 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
7:50pm | 9 | 1v3 | 5 | 7:50pm | 4 | 2v6 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
8:40pm | 5 | 7v8 | 10 | 8:40pm | 8 | 4v7 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
BYE | BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Week | 9 | FRI | 27-Jan | Playoff / Consolation | |||||||||||||||||||||
6:10pm | CONSOLATION | Riptide vs. Wall | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7:00pm | CONSOLATION | Ocean vs. Toms River | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7:50pm | SEMI-FINAL | #1 The DAWGS vs. #4 Holmdel | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8:40pm | SEMI-FINAL | #2 Manalapan vs. #3 Shore 7/8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
BYE | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Week | 10 | DAY | 3-Feb | Playoff / Consolation | |||||||||||||||||||||
6:10pm | CONSOLATION | Riptide vs. Holmdel | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7:00pm | CHAMPIONSHIP | #1 DAWGS vs. #2 Manalapan | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7:50pm | CONSOLATION | Wall vs. Shore 7/8th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
END OF SEASON | Toms River , Ocean | ||||||||||||||||||||||||